Jump to contentJump to search

Management and divisions

Kathrin Kessen
Kathrin Kessen
+49 211 81-12030
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: ZG.61
Leitende Direktorin

Profil

Beatrix Kaufmann
+49 211 81-12030
49 211 81-01612030
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: ZG.62
Ralf Matalla
Ralf Matalla
+49 211 81-13527
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: ZG.79
Dr. Ute Olliges-Wieczorek
Dr. Ute Olliges-Wieczorek
+49 211 81-13233
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: 01.73
Dr. Christine Wilhelm
Dr. Christine Wilhelm
+49 211 81-13330
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: ZG.77
Carola Spies
Carola Spies
+49 211 81-15641
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: ZG.81

Academic & Research Support

Dr. Ania López
Dr. Ania López
+49 0211 81-12904
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: ZG.75

Division 1 | General Infrastructure

Ralf Matalla
Ralf Matalla
+49 211 81-13527
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: ZG.79
1.1 Library-specific applications & system innovations
Jochen Riks
Jochen Riks
+49 211 81-15749
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: ZG.74
1.2 Library IT

Position vacant

1.3 Digital services
Thorsten Lemanski
Thorsten Lemanski
+49 211 81-15367
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: ZG.84
1.4 Library administration
Annegret Weber
Annegret Weber
+49 211 81-10632
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: ZG.82

Division 2 | Reader services

Dr. Christine Wilhelm
Dr. Christine Wilhelm
+49 211 81-13330
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: ZG.77
2.1 Information & delivery services
Silke Fleck
Silke Fleck
+49 211 81-13936
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: 00.51
2.2 Lending services, closed stacks & logistics
Axel Wolf
Axel Wolf
+49 211 81-13061
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: 00.51
2.3 Branch libraries
Ute Jinschek
Ute Jinschek
+49 211 81-10221
Building: 24.81
Floor/Room: 00.96

Division 3 | Media acquisition & management

Dr. Ina Gedrath
Dr. Ina Gedrath
+49 211 81-13528
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: 00.56
3.1 Databases, journals & e-books
Britta Bernau
Britta Bernau
+49 211 81-12035
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: 00.58.A
3.2 Monographs, cataloguing & collection preservation
Alexandra Weitz
Alexandra Weitz
+49 211 81-15993
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: 00.53

Division 4 | State library & special collections

Dr. Ute Olliges-Wieczorek
Dr. Ute Olliges-Wieczorek
+49 211 81-13233
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: 01.73
4.1 State library
Ute Pflughaupt
+49 211 81-15147
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: 00.52
4.2 Historical collections & Special Reading Room
Monika Euler
Monika Euler
+49 211 81-14954
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: 01.74
4.3 Collection perservation
Ulrich Schlüter
+49 211 81-14685
Building: 24.41
Floor/Room: U1.53
4.4 University Archives

Abteilungsleitung vakant


Organisational chart

Responsible for the content: